Tender for Corrigendum: State Plan-State Plan - Procurement of Dgps ...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: State Plan-State Plan - Procurement of Dgps Instrument - Supply of Best Quality Dgps Instrument Including Training to Staff of Ppd-State Plan - Procurement of Dgps Instrument - Supply of ... in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KWA_826818_1 | Ref ID: 133416803). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1694915, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42373.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: State Plan-State Plan - Procurement of Dgps Instrument - Supply of Best Quality Dgps Instrument Including Training to Staff of Ppd-State Plan - Procurement of Dgps Instrument - Supply of ...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133416803

Notice Ref. No.: SE/PPDIU/KKD/07/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1694915

Tender EMD: ₹ 42373

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: State Plan-State Plan - Procurement of Dgps Instrument - Supply of Best Quality Dgps Instrument Including Training to Staff of Ppd-State Plan - Procurement of Dgps Instrument - Supply of Best Quality Dgps Instrument Including Training to Staff of Ppd
State Plan-State Plan - Procurement of DGPS Instrument - Supply of best quality DGPS Instrument including training to staff of PPD-State Plan - Procurement of DGPS Instrument - Supply of best quality DGPS Instrument including training to staff of PPD
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Sewerage||Superintending Engineer Sewerage Circle Kozhikkod
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Topographical Survey Work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 31
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 373
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 94, 915
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections