Tender for Corrigendum: State Plan-State Plan - Construction of Comp...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: State Plan-State Plan - Construction of Compound Wall for Storage Reservoirs -Construction of Compound Wall at Kallanthara (1.7Ll), Padiyur Panchayath-General Civil Work in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KWA_798302_1 | Ref ID: 132169186). The estimated tender value is ₹ 314169, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7854.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: State Plan-State Plan - Construction of Compound Wall for Storage Reservoirs -Construction of Compound Wall at Kallanthara (1.7Ll), Padiyur Panchayath-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132169186

Notice Ref. No.: RT-11/AEE/PHSD/IJK/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 314169

Tender EMD: ₹ 7854

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 695

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

State Plan-State Plan - Construction of Compound Wall for Storage Reservoirs -Construction of Compound wall at Kallanthara (1.7LL), Padiyur panchayath-General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thrissur||Executive Engineer (PH Division Irinjalakkuda)||AEE, PH Sub Division, Irinjalakkuda
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 854
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 14, 169
Tender Fee in ₹: 695

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections