Tender for Corrigendum: State Plan 2025-2026-Rwss to Edathala Pancha...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: State Plan 2025-2026-Rwss to Edathala Panchayath-Rail Way Crossing in Push through Method Horizontal Directional Drillinghdd or Suitable Method Near Thurappu Jn at Nad Road-Pipeline Work in Aluva, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KWA_780208_1 | Ref ID: 123885917).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: State Plan 2025-2026-Rwss to Edathala Panchayath-Rail Way Crossing in Push through Method Horizontal Directional Drillinghdd or Suitable Method Near Thurappu Jn at Nad Road-Pipeline Work

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123885917

Notice Ref. No.: CE(CR)/TR/11259/2025_5_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 7959168

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

State Plan 2025-2026-RWSS to Edathala Panchayath-Rail way crossing in PUSH THROUGH METHOD Horizontal Directional DrillingHDD or suitable method near Thurappu jn at NAD road-Pipeline Work
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Kochi||Executive Engineer (PH Division Aluva)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 183
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 79, 59, 168

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections