Tender for Corrigendum: STATCOM Package ST20T

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: STATCOM Package ST20T in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-STAT/DOM/A06/26/09923 | Ref ID: 147377678).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: STATCOM Package ST20T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: STATCOM Package ST20T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: STATCOM Package ST20T

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147377678

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-STAT/DOM/A06/26/09923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: STATCOM Package ST20T associated with Transmission scheme for evacuation of power as part of Rajasthan REZ Ph-IV (Part-6: 6GW) (Bikaner Complex) (Bikaner V: 6GW)- Part A) through TBCB route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-28, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 26-Aug-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-28, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 12500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections