Tender for Corrigendum: Starter Cord, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Starter Cord, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096654 | Ref ID: 134557623).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance of Mobile X Ray Machine Model Mars 6E, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine Portable X - Ray Machine X Ray Machine (200 mA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance of Mobile X Ray Machine Model Mars 6E, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine Portable X - Ray Machine X Ray Machine (200 mA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Starter Cord, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134557623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REPAIR AND MAINT OF PVMS NO 250106 MOBILE X RAY MACHINE MODEL NO MARS 6R
BOQ Title: Repair and Maintenance of Mobile X Ray Machine Model Mars 6E, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine Portable X - Ray Machine X Ray Machine (200 mA)
Item Title: Starter Cord
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-01-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 29-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MOBILE X RAY MACHINE MODEL MARS 6E
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CABLE SET Power Cable Fault Locator, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Antenna Cable, Sofa (V3), Speaker cable, Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections