Tender for Corrigendum: Starfix Spiral Antibacterial Polydioxanone K...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Starfix Spiral Antibacterial Polydioxanone Knotles Suture 1 by 2Circle Taper Point needle 36mmPDS Plus Spiralunidirectional 30 cmSize 2 point 0, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829204 | Ref ID: 146870509). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12920.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 92, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 92, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Starfix Spiral Antibacterial Polydioxanone Knotles Suture 1 by 2Circle Taper Point needle 36mmPDS Plus Spiralunidirectional 30 cmSize 2 point 0, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146870509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 92, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Starfix Spiral Antibacterial Polydioxanone Knotles Suture 1 by 2Circle Taper Point needle 36mmPDS Plus Spiralunidirectional 30 cmSize 2 point 0
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12920
BOQ Title: rd 92
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laparoscopic Endo Loop Polyglactin Locking Compression Plates (V2), Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) Searched String: Non erasable Skin marking pen Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections