Tender for Corrigendum: Star Delta Starter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #97)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Star Delta Starter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #97) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669641 | Ref ID: 145464017). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of misc BR items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of misc BR items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Star Delta Starter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #97)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145464017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fully automatic star delta starter 3 Phasewith SPP
BOQ Title: Provn of misc BR items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204
Item Title: Star Delta Starter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Provn of misc BR items
GeMARPTS Searched: 7098 (Part 1), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Cast Iron Bench, Staplers (V2), Work Benches, Compostable Nursery Bags, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Incl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections