Tender for Corrigendum: Staplers (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3),...

The CENTRAL GOVERNMENT HEALTH SCHEME, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Staplers (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Highlighter Pen, Glue St, Qty: 6350 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6475187 | Ref ID: 123714962).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Staplers (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Highlighter Pen, Glue St, Qty: 6350 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Staplers (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Highlighter Pen, Glue St, Qty: 6350 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Staplers (V2), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Highlighter Pen, Glue St, Qty: 6350

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123714962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6475187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Staplers (V2) (Q3), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), scissors (Q4)
Quantity Required: 6350
Start Date: 21-07-2025 8:56 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections