Tender for Corrigendum: Standing Frame, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Standing Frame, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Seraikela, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7280189 | Ref ID: 141002396).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physiotherapy and Massage Items, Hydrocollator Machine (V2) Short Wave Diathermy (V2) Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physiotherapy and Massage Items, Hydrocollator Machine (V2) Short Wave Diathermy (V2) Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Standing Frame, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141002396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7280189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy and Massage Items, Hydrocollator Machine (V2) Short Wave Diathermy (V2) Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2)
Item Title: Standing Frame
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-04-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy and Massage Items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Gonioscopy Mirror, Dental Mouth Mirror, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK, Convex Mirror (Road Safety), Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3), Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Plane Mirror Strips Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections