Tender for Corrigendum: Standard International and Naval Signalling ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Standard International and Naval Signalling Flags and Pennant, Hand Signalling Flags (Semaphore Flag, Qty: 108 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440671 | Ref ID: 123076573).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High mast pole for national flags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High mast pole for national flags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Standard International and Naval Signalling Flags and Pennant, Hand Signalling Flags (Semaphore Flag, Qty: 108

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123076573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Standard International and Naval Signalling Flags and Pennant, Hand Signalling Flags (Semaphore Flags) with wooden stick, 40 x 40 cm, National Flag, Size (Length 90 cm X Breadth 60 cm), Coast Guard Ensign Flag, Size (Length 120 cm x Breadth 60 cm), Eyeleted Bag with weight bar 5 kgs (Canvas), Weight bar to be stitched internally on the bottom, Flag DGICG, COMCG, ADG Size (Length 90 cm x Breadth 60 cm)
Quantity Required: 108
Start Date: 11-07-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections