Tender for Corrigendum: Standard flask 5 mL, Qty: 10, (BOQ Item #122)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Standard flask 5 mL, Qty: 10, (BOQ Item #122) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853897 | Ref ID: 131431952).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Standard flask 5 mL, Qty: 10, (BOQ Item #122)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131431952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard flask 5 mL
BOQ Title: Chemical, Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266
Item Title: Standard flask 5 mL
Item Quantity: 10
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:27 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Benzene Sulphonic Acid as per IS 8401, Acid Orange, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Adipic Acid Searched String: Aniline Aniline, Technical as per IS 2833, Methyl Blue for Microscopy Searched String: Acetic Acid (Glacial ) GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections