Tender for Corrigendum: Standalone GPS Clock, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Standalone GPS Clock, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546929 | Ref ID: 125052965).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Standalone GPS Clock at Ambikapur Airport, Outdoor RF Antenna Antenna Cable Electronic Clock with Mains Power category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Standalone GPS Clock at Ambikapur Airport, Outdoor RF Antenna Antenna Cable Electronic Clock with Mains Power Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Standalone GPS Clock, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125052965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standalone GPS Clock of good quality/reputed brand
BOQ Title: SITC of Standalone GPS Clock at Ambikapur Airport, Outdoor RF Antenna Antenna Cable Electronic Clock with Mains Power
Item Title: Standalone GPS Clock
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-08-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 29-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Standalone GPS Clock at Ambikapur Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, GPS Tracking System, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, hand held gps, Wall Clock (Preschool Kit), Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, GPS Training System For Educational ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections