Tender for Corrigendum: Stage Contract for Loading, Unloading and Tr...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stage Contract for Loading, Unloading and Transportation of Power Transformers and other Allied Material in Respect of Std Ganderbal for the Financial Year 2025-26. or Till Finalization o... in Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_276205_1 | Ref ID: 118844621). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Stage Contract for Loading, Unloading and Transportation of Power Transformers and other Allied Material in Respect of Std Ganderbal for the Financial Year 2025-26. or Till Finalization o...

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118844621

Notice Ref. No.: STDGBL e-NIT NO 04 OF 2025-26 DATED 24-04-25

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Stage Contract for Loading, Unloading and Transportation of Power Transformers and other Allied Material in Respect of Std Ganderbal for the Financial Year 2025-26. or Till Finalization of Next Stage Contract.
Stage contract for Loading, Unloading and Transportation of Power Transformers and other allied material in respect of STD Ganderbal for the Financial Year 2025-26. or till finalization of Next Stage Contract.
Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||Ganderbal||STD-Ganderbal
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections