Tender for Corrigendum: Stadiometer wall mount, Qty: 77 Pieces, (BOQ...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stadiometer wall mount, Qty: 77 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in -, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6806905 | Ref ID: 129662719). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipments for Ayurvedic Hospitals, Glucometer Strips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipments for Ayurvedic Hospitals, Glucometer Strips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Stadiometer wall mount, Qty: 77 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129662719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6806905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Lab Equipments for Ayurvedic Hospitals, Glucometer Strips
Item Title: Stadiometer wall mount
Item Quantity: 77
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 24-10-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Lab Equipments for Ayurvedic Hospitals
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemoglobinometer (Table Top), pH Meter, Hemoglobin Strips, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Hemoglobin Test Strips, Thermal Ribbon, Hemoglobinometer (Point - of - Care), true rms clamp meter, Hemoglobin Color Scale Kit, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2) Searched String: Hemoglobin meter Strip-25 pieces H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections