Tender for Corrigendum: Stabilizer, Automatic voltage stabilizer wit...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stabilizer, Automatic voltage stabilizer with 1 kVA capacity and auto cut protection suitable for sports equipment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849465 | Ref ID: 147804900).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hockey Equipment 2026, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hockey Equipment 2026, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Stabilizer, Automatic voltage stabilizer with 1 kVA capacity and auto cut protection suitable for sports equipment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147804900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic voltage stabilizer with 1 kVA capacity and auto cut protection suitable for sports equipment
BOQ Title: Hockey Equipment 2026, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829
BOQ Title: Hockey Equipment 2026, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829
Item Title: Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hockey Equipment 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Ice Hockey Skates, Golf Balls, Toilet Brush (V3), Plastic Balls (V2)-Toys, Medicine Ball, Field Hockey Goal Post, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Inert Ceramic Balls Searched String: Hockey Training Balls Field Hockey Balls, Single Row Deep G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections