Tender for Corrigendum: Stabilizer 20, 17 inch Spiral Integral Blade...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Stabilizer 20, 17 inch Spiral Integral Blade String Stabilizer, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Amreli, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763389 | Ref ID: 145925898).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stabilizers for FY 2026 27, Stability Chamber LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry) Drilling Rigs (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stabilizers for FY 2026 27, Stability Chamber LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry) Drilling Rigs (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Stabilizer 20, 17 inch Spiral Integral Blade String Stabilizer, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145925898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 17 inch Spiral Integral Blade String Stabilizer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stabilizers for FY 2026 27, Stability Chamber LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry) Drilling Rigs (V2)
Item Title: Stabilizer 20
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 09-07-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stabilizers for FY 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Stability Chamber, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448, Post Hole Digger, Led post top lantern, HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2), Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections