Tender for Corrigendum: ST030300009 Self aligning carrying rollers w...

The NLC TAMILNADU POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ST030300009 Self aligning carrying rollers with bracket assembly for Bottom Ash Conveyors, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7102723 | Ref ID: 135322896).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Frames Assembly, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Frames Assembly, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: ST030300009 Self aligning carrying rollers with bracket assembly for Bottom Ash Conveyors, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135322896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7102723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ST030300009 Self aligning carrying rollers with bracket assembly for Bottom Ash Conveyors
BOQ Title: Conveyor Frames Assembly, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598
Item Title: ST030300009 Self aligning carrying rollers with bracket assembly for Bottom Ash Conveyors
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-01-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 13-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONVEYOR FRAMES ASSEMBLY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections