Tender for Corrigendum: ST030030183 Frame for Buffer Hopper fluidizi...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ST030030183 Frame for Buffer Hopper fluidizing arrangement Frame Size 300x200 mm, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757601 | Ref ID: 147008495). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluidising Pads, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653 Prec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluidising Pads, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653 Prec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: ST030030183 Frame for Buffer Hopper fluidizing arrangement Frame Size 300x200 mm, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147008495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification sheet
BOQ Title: Fluidising Pads, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653 Prec...
BOQ Title: Fluidising Pads, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653 Prec...
Item Title: ST030030183 Frame for Buffer Hopper fluidizing arrangement Frame Size 300x200 mm
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: FLUIDISING PADS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Silo Fluidizing pad Type1 1729x445 mm Porous tiles Tiles Size300x300x25 mm Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Sports Mats (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, rubber bands, Portable Toilet, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections