Tender for Corrigendum: SS Quartz Watch Case, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ...

The HMT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SS Quartz Watch Case, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860546 | Ref ID: 147802945). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SS Quartz watch cases, Watch Cases category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SS Quartz watch cases, Watch Cases Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: SS Quartz Watch Case, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860546

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kohinoor Quartz
BOQ Title: SS Quartz watch cases, Watch Cases
BOQ Title: SS Quartz watch cases, Watch Cases
Item Title: SS Quartz Watch Case
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 164000
BOQ Title: SS Quartz watch cases
GeMARPTS Searched: Watch Cases, Crown for Wrist Watch Case, Wrist Watch and Watch Movements for Quartz Mechanical Watches conforming to IS 13130 (Part 2), Spring Bars For Watch Cases and Straps Conforming to IS 10865, Plastic Moulded Watch Box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections