Tender for Corrigendum: Ss Pipe 20Mm Dia, Qty: 1 Mtr, (BOQ Item #43)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ss Pipe 20Mm Dia, Qty: 1 Mtr, (BOQ Item #43) in West Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719331 | Ref ID: 132815330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30406.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spares of Hydraulic System for power pack of Rangit Dam, Hydraulic Puller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spares of Hydraulic System for power pack of Rangit Dam, Hydraulic Puller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Ss Pipe 20Mm Dia, Qty: 1 Mtr, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132815330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30406

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS PIPE 20MM DIA
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares of Hydraulic System for power pack of Rangit Dam, Hydraulic Puller
Item Title: Ss Pipe 20Mm Dia
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-11-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30406
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares of Hydraulic System for power pack of Rangit Dam

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections