Tender for Corrigendum: SS Hook for pipe 15mm, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SS Hook for pipe 15mm, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Item #65) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244110 | Ref ID: 137368077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Maint Stores Br and Bs Items in Respect of Ge Haddo for the Qe Sep 2025, Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Maint Stores Br and Bs Items in Respect of Ge Haddo for the Qe Sep 2025, Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: SS Hook for pipe 15mm, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137368077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS Hook for pipe 15mm
BOQ Title: Demand of Maint Stores Br and Bs Items in Respect of Ge Haddo for the Qe Sep 2025, Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817
Item Title: SS Hook for pipe 15mm
Item Quantity: 64
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF MAINT STORES BR AND BS ITEMS IN RESPECT OF GE HADDO FOR THE QE SEP 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MORTISE LOCK 6 LIVER Locking Compression Plates (V2), Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Syringe Filter, Lock Nuts-IS:6731, Theft Proof Rifle Racks Searched String: CP ANGULAR COCK 2 WAY Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections