Tender for Corrigendum: SS Butt Hinges, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SS Butt Hinges, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604630 | Ref ID: 142590333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plate Rack, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plate Rack, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: SS Butt Hinges, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142590333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stainless Steel Butt Hinges Size 150 mm as per IS-12817.
BOQ Title: Plate Rack, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To I...
Item Title: SS Butt Hinges
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Plate Rack
GeMARPTS Searched: Mini PC, All in One PC (V2), Industrial Panel PC, PC based Logic Analyzer, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Register (V2) Searched String: White PC Mini PC, All in One PC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections