Tender for Corrigendum: S.S. 304 Linen Fold Table, Qty: 2 Piece, (BO...

The SANJAY GANDHI POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: S.S. 304 Linen Fold Table, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6934514 | Ref ID: 132558393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30700.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CSSD Furniture ITEMS, Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CSSD Furniture ITEMS, Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: S.S. 304 Linen Fold Table, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132558393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6934514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED
BOQ Title: CSSD Furniture ITEMS, Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: S.S. 304 Linen Fold Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-11-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30700
BOQ Title: CSSD Furniture ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Furniture Products from Chhota Udaipur - ODOP, Patio Furniture Set-Han...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections