Tender for Corrigendum: S/R of Various Link Roads with 5 Years Maint...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: S/R of Various Link Roads with 5 Years Maintenance Left over Rural Link Road under S/R Programme Nida/Mb/Mc Funds Mc Kapurthala and Dhilwan, Distt.Kapurthala in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOA_152035_1 | Ref ID: 129111321).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: S/R of Various Link Roads with 5 Years Maintenance Left over Rural Link Road under S/R Programme Nida/Mb/Mc Funds Mc Kapurthala and Dhilwan, Distt.Kapurthala

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129111321

Notice Ref. No.: KPT-2025-028

Tender Value: ₹ 8173000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S/R of Various Link Roads with 5 years maintnce(making Forrow cut/Scarifying and Dismantling of Brick Edging, Prov.Brick Edging and Laying GSB, G-I, G-II up to Premix carpet const. of Berms, Interlocking Tile, C.C. Flooring and Road Furniture)
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Kapurthala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 73, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections