Tender for Corrigendum: Sr. No. 8 Supply of Split Lantern Ring part ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sr. No. 8 Supply of Split Lantern Ring part no. 22700 for DOSA Pump Ms KBL make pump model KPDS 40 32 QF, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808443 | Ref ID: 147804121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116340.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare of Dosa Pumps, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications Centrifugal Pump for Li... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare of Dosa Pumps, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications Centrifugal Pump for Li... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Sr. No. 8 Supply of Split Lantern Ring part no. 22700 for DOSA Pump Ms KBL make pump model KPDS 40 32 QF, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147804121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sr. No. 8 Supply of Split Lantern Ring part no. 22700 for DOSA Pump Ms KBL make pump model KPDS 40 32 QF
BOQ Title: Spare of Dosa Pumps, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications Centrifugal Pump for Li...
BOQ Title: Spare of Dosa Pumps, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications Centrifugal Pump for Li...
Item Title: Sr. No. 8 Supply of Split Lantern Ring part no. 22700 for DOSA Pump Ms KBL make pump model KPDS 40 32 QF
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 170
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116340
BOQ Title: SPARE OF DOSA PUMPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: casing for centrifugal pump Centrifugal Pump for Alkylate (IOCL), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Centrifugal Pump for Hydrocarbon (IOCL), Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Non...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections