Tender for Corrigendum: SR. NO. 18 Motor Cut-off Limit Switch Cherry...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SR. NO. 18 Motor Cut-off Limit Switch Cherry of MS CGL make 6.6 kV switchgear supplied at KAPP-3 and 4 having SAP CODE 460232369, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7245855 | Ref ID: 138880637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38431.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Switchgear, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Switch Fuse Uni... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Switchgear, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Switch Fuse Uni... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: SR. NO. 18 Motor Cut-off Limit Switch Cherry of MS CGL make 6.6 kV switchgear supplied at KAPP-3 and 4 having SAP CODE 460232369, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138880637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7245855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38431

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SR. NO. 18 Motor Cut-off Limit Switch Cherry of MS CGL make 6.6 kV switchgear supplied at KAPP-3 and 4 having SAP CODE 460232369
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Switchgear, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Switch Fuse Uni...
Item Title: SR. NO. 18 Motor Cut-off Limit Switch Cherry of MS CGL make 6.6 kV switchgear supplied at KAPP-3 and 4 having SAP CODE 460232369
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 11-03-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 08-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38431
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF SWITCHGEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), HRC Fuse as per IS 13703, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Switch Fuse Unit, MCB - Miniature Circu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections