Tender for Corrigendum: Sr. No. 1 Supply of Technician Tools Box str...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sr. No. 1 Supply of Technician Tools Box strong steel sheet 5 compartment collapsible type having pad lock arrangement along with the tools as per the attached Specification, Qty: 45 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654985 | Ref ID: 145547474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30863.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Box with Tool, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Screw driver Bits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Box with Tool, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Screw driver Bits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Sr. No. 1 Supply of Technician Tools Box strong steel sheet 5 compartment collapsible type having pad lock arrangement along with the tools as per the attached Specification, Qty: 45 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145547474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30863

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sr. No. 1 Supply of Technician Tools Box strong steel sheet 5 compartment collapsible type having pad lock arrangement along with the tools as per the attached Specification
BOQ Title: Tool Box with Tool, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Screw driver Bits
BOQ Title: Tool Box with Tool, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Screw driver Bits
Item Title: Sr. No. 1 Supply of Technician Tools Box strong steel sheet 5 compartment collapsible type having pad lock arrangement along with the tools as per the attached Specification
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-06-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30863
BOQ Title: TOOL BOX WITH TOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Grease dispensing hose for grease gun Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Lubricants for machinery - Greases pastes and Solids, Drill Pipe Grease for ONGC (Rajahmundry), Drill Collar Grease for ONGC (Mumbai), Lithium Base Grease For Automotive Purposes(V2) Conforming to IS 12203, Drill Pipe ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections