Tender for Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Versio...

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Oly, Qty: 134 in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6964622 | Ref ID: 132123226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Oly, Qty: 134 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Oly, Qty: 134 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Olympic Bar (Version 2), Oly, Qty: 134

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132123226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6964622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Squats Rack (Version 2) (Q3), Olympic Bar (Version 2) (Q3), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3)
Quantity Required: 134
Start Date: 04-12-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections