Tender for Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Plate Loaded T-Bar Row Machine, Sh, Qty: 76 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121184 | Ref ID: 134610963). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Plate Loaded T-Bar Row Machine, Sh, Qty: 76 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Plate Loaded T-Bar Row Machine, Sh, Qty: 76 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Squats Rack (Version 2), 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Plate Loaded T-Bar Row Machine, Sh, Qty: 76

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134610963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Squats Rack (Version 2) (Q3), 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine (Q3), Plate Loaded T-Bar Row Machine (Q4), Shoulders Press Machine (Q4), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3), Olympic Bar (Version 2) (Q3), Seated Calf Raise Machine (Q4), Selectorized Low Row Machine (Q3), Leg Extension Machine (Version 2) (Q3), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) (Q3), Lat Pull Down (Version 2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 76
Start Date: 17-01-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections