Tender for Corrigendum: Squash Ball pack of 03 pcs, Qty: 8 Box, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Squash Ball pack of 03 pcs, Qty: 8 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567578 | Ref ID: 125608998).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Equipments, Football category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Equipments, Football Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Squash Ball pack of 03 pcs, Qty: 8 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125608998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP
BOQ Title: Sports Equipments, Football
Item Title: Squash Ball pack of 03 pcs
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-08-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Drum for Conductor, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Bitumen Drum Caps / Lids (MRPL), Swimming Goggles, Narrow Mouth HDPE Drum for Lubricating Oil, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90), Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Multi Crop Thresher, Hydrated Lime for Bul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections