Tender for Corrigendum: Square Mirror Frame less 2x2 Sqft, Qty: 50 N...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Square Mirror Frame less 2x2 Sqft, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013572 | Ref ID: 133958642).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Carpentry Material, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Carpentry Material, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Square Mirror Frame less 2x2 Sqft, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133958642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISI Marked
BOQ Title: Supply of Carpentry Material, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204
Item Title: Square Mirror Frame less 2x2 Sqft
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-12-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CARPENTRY MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Sponge Holding Forcep, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt, Mayo S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections