Tender for Corrigendum: SQL Server Enterprise Core Alng SLA OLV 2L E...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SQL Server Enterprise Core Alng SLA OLV 2L E 1Y Acad AP, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862033 | Ref ID: 148212583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal and Upgradation of Microsoft Licenses, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal and Upgradation of Microsoft Licenses, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: SQL Server Enterprise Core Alng SLA OLV 2L E 1Y Acad AP, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the specification document
BOQ Title: Renewal and Upgradation of Microsoft Licenses, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software
BOQ Title: Renewal and Upgradation of Microsoft Licenses, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software
Item Title: SQL Server Enterprise Core Alng SLA OLV 2L E 1Y Acad AP
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: Renewal and Upgradation of Microsoft Licenses
GeMARPTS Searched: Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections