Tender for Corrigendum: SPV System, SITC of SPV System, Qty: 1 Job, ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SPV System, SITC of SPV System, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894121 | Ref ID: 131758406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22100.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mppt Based Dc Generation Dc Usage Spv, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mppt Based Dc Generation Dc Usage Spv, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: SPV System, SITC of SPV System, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131758406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of SPV System
BOQ Title: Mppt Based Dc Generation Dc Usage Spv, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models)
Item Title: SPV System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-11-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22100
BOQ Title: MPPT BASED DC GENERATION DC USAGE SPV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC of SPV System AC SPV Deep well (submersible) Pumping Systems, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), DC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems, AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Eye Tracking System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections