Tender for Corrigendum: Sputum cups, As per Tender Document Specific...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sputum cups, As per Tender Document Specification, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707108 | Ref ID: 145464806).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laboratory Materials and Consumables to Kolar District, Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy Reagent Grade Distilled water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laboratory Materials and Consumables to Kolar District, Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy Reagent Grade Distilled water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Sputum cups, As per Tender Document Specification, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145464806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Materials and Consumables to Kolar District, Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy Reagent Grade Distilled water
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Materials and Consumables to Kolar District, Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy Reagent Grade Distilled water
Item Title: Sputum cups
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Materials and Consumables to Kolar District

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections