Tender for Corrigendum: Spring Washer, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #14)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spring Washer, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #14) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812133 | Ref ID: 147335550). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 589000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Various Sizes of Hexagonal Nuts Bolts Step Bolts Spring Washers and Pack Washers, Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Various Sizes of Hexagonal Nuts Bolts Step Bolts Spring Washers and Pack Washers, Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Spring Washer, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147335550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 589000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Variuos Sizes of Spring Washers as per Scope of Work
BOQ Title: Supply of Various Sizes of Hexagonal Nuts Bolts Step Bolts Spring Washers and Pack Washers, Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016
BOQ Title: Supply of Various Sizes of Hexagonal Nuts Bolts Step Bolts Spring Washers and Pack Washers, Hexagonal Black Bolt as per BS : 916 Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016
Item Title: Spring Washer
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 589000
BOQ Title: Supply of Various Sizes of Hexagonal Nuts Bolts Step Bolts Spring Washers and Pack Washers
GeMARPTS Searched: Span Bolt and Nut, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Prevailing Torque Hexagonal Nut-IS:1367, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Hexagonal Bl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections