Tender for Corrigendum: Spring pin hinge, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spring pin hinge, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770725 | Ref ID: 148024100).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Components of Tear Gas Gun through profiling, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Components of Tear Gas Gun through profiling, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Spring pin hinge, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148024100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BS 5216 GR 2 28 SWG Wire
BOQ Title: Components of Tear Gas Gun through profiling, Bracket (Defence)
BOQ Title: Components of Tear Gas Gun through profiling, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: Spring pin hinge
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Components of Tear Gas Gun through profiling
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom/Training Area, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Lock...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections