Tender for Corrigendum: spring loaded fully automatic biopsy gun one...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: spring loaded fully automatic biopsy gun one handed cocking mechanism with Non roll handle design Angled sample notch with choice of two firing buttons 18G 10 cm length 22mm throw, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #25) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713978 | Ref ID: 145906722).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumables ECHS, Fistula Needles Sets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumables ECHS, Fistula Needles Sets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: spring loaded fully automatic biopsy gun one handed cocking mechanism with Non roll handle design Angled sample notch with choice of two firing buttons 18G 10 cm length 22mm throw, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145906722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: spring loaded fully automatic biopsy gun one handed cocking mechanism with Non roll handle design Angled sample notch with choice of two firing buttons 18G 10 cm length 22mm throw
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables ECHS, Fistula Needles Sets (V2)
Item Title: spring loaded fully automatic biopsy gun one handed cocking mechanism with Non roll handle design Angled sample notch with choice of two firing buttons 18G 10 cm length 22mm throw
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumables ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AV FISTULA NEEDLE 300 MM LENGTH, 16 G (Pack of 2) Fistula Needles Sets (V2), Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309 Searched String: Hdrophi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections