Tender for Corrigendum: Spring Grid Resilient Type Coupling as Per P...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spring Grid Resilient Type Coupling as Per Parameter, for 1330 Mm Dia, Si. Bcb-11 Beam Cooling Fan,, Qty: 8 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880919 | Ref ID: 147572422).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grid coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grid coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Spring Grid Resilient Type Coupling as Per Parameter, for 1330 Mm Dia, Si. Bcb-11 Beam Cooling Fan,, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147572422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPRING GRID RESILIENT TYPE COUPLING AS PER PARAMETER, FOR 1330 MM DIA, SI. BCB-11 BEAM COOLING FAN, P, SPRING GRID RESILIENT TYPE COUPLING AS PER PARAMETER, FOR 2660 MM DIA. DI. BCB-42 HOT AIR ID FAN, PAR, SPRING GRID RESILIENT TYPE COUPLING AS PER PARAMETER, FOR 2180 MM DIA. DI. BCB-92 DEDUSTING ID FAN,, SPRING GRID RESILIENT TYPE COUPLING AS PER PARAMETER, FOR 2250 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 COMBUSTION AIR FAN,
BOQ Title: Grid coupling
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections