Tender for Corrigendum: Spring File Logo, Qty: 125 PAC, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spring File Logo, Qty: 125 PAC, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749500 | Ref ID: 146280370).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Xerox Papers Files and Folders for BPCL Mumbai from 2026 to 2029, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Xerox Papers Files and Folders for BPCL Mumbai from 2026 to 2029, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Spring File Logo, Qty: 125 PAC, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146280370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring file Quality 31.5 Kg Sirpur Cardboard with Good Quality Arms Clip inside Printing Also
Size 10 inch X 13.5 inch BPCL Name to Be Printed In Hindi and English With Logo As Per Sample Color Of the Files to Be In Different Colours Green, Pink Blue & Yellow
1 PAC means 25 Nos
BOQ Title: Procurement of Xerox Papers Files and Folders for BPCL Mumbai from 2026 to 2029, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Spring File Logo
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: PAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Xerox Papers Files and Folders for BPCL Mumbai from 2026 to 2029
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections