Tender for Corrigendum: Spring file cover, Qty: 500 EA, (BOQ Item #34)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spring file cover, Qty: 500 EA, (BOQ Item #34) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829487 | Ref ID: 147606179).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Proc of Misc Printed Stationery at NRO, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Proc of Misc Printed Stationery at NRO, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Spring file cover, Qty: 500 EA, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147606179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer Sno. 34 of clause no. 4 of a. SCOPE OF WORK mentioned in ATC
BOQ Title: Tender for Proc of Misc Printed Stationery at NRO, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)
BOQ Title: Tender for Proc of Misc Printed Stationery at NRO, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)
Item Title: Spring file cover
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tender for Proc of Misc Printed Stationery at NRO
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Printed Circuit Board, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Printed circuit board storage rack, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections