Tender for Corrigendum: Spring Damper H-2605C Flowserve Idlz106, Qty...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spring Damper H-2605C Flowserve Idlz106, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858823 | Ref ID: 147590974).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares for Dcu Decoking System, Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares for Dcu Decoking System, Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Spring Damper H-2605C Flowserve Idlz106, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147590974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPRING DAMPER H-2605C FLOWSERVE IDLZ106
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Dcu Decoking System, Heater Elements
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Dcu Decoking System, Heater Elements
Item Title: 43.34.04.733.5
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR DCU DECOKING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Wire rope as per IS 4521/API Spec 9A ( ONGC), Steel Wire Rope (CMPDI), Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Monkey rope, Post For Wire Rope Barrier, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections