Tender for Corrigendum: SPRING CHARGING RECTIFIER MONOBLOCK P Code E...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SPRING CHARGING RECTIFIER MONOBLOCK P Code ERC A A00DC 001, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767141 | Ref ID: 146891042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99607.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares and servicing of 6 point 6 KV VCB, Vacuum Interrupter XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares and servicing of 6 point 6 KV VCB, Vacuum Interrupter XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: SPRING CHARGING RECTIFIER MONOBLOCK P Code ERC A A00DC 001, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146891042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99607

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPRING CHARGING RECTIFIER MONOBLOCK P Code ERC A A00DC 001
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares and servicing of 6 point 6 KV VCB, Vacuum Interrupter XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked...
Item Title: SPRING CHARGING RECTIFIER MONOBLOCK P Code ERC A A00DC 001
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 09-07-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 99607
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares and servicing of 6 point 6 KV VCB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections