Tender for Corrigendum: Spring Brake Actuator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spring Brake Actuator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726093 | Ref ID: 144994991).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Spring Brake Actuator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144994991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring Brake Actuator
BOQ Title: Purchase of Mt Spares, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Spring Brake Actuator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Armature Assy RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Armature as per Drawing (BHEL), DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Stud Assembly (OFB), LCR Meter Searched String: Filed Coil Assy R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections