Tender for Corrigendum: Spray Paint Mask, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spray Paint Mask, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864508 | Ref ID: 147004882).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding elctrodes, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Respiratory Protective Devices... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding elctrodes, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Respiratory Protective Devices... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Spray Paint Mask, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147004882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3M CATRIDGE TYPE
BOQ Title: Welding elctrodes, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Respiratory Protective Devices...
BOQ Title: Welding elctrodes, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Respiratory Protective Devices...
Item Title: Spray Paint Mask
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Welding elctrodes
GeMARPTS Searched: Nebulizer Mask, Handcrafted Mask, Silicon Spray Searched String: ELECTRIC SPADE CONNECTOR FEMALE Electrical Power Connector, Terminal Strip Connectors, SMA connector, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Searched String: ELECTRIC SPADE CONNECTOR MALE Male connector for arc welding machine(B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections