Tender for Corrigendum: Spotter Scope with Camera and Tripod, Pocket...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spotter Scope with Camera and Tripod, Pocket Weather Meter, Hand Held Light Weight Laser Range Finder, Qty: 1420 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705974 | Ref ID: 128512169).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Spotter Scope with Camera and Tripod, Pocket Weather Meter, Hand Held Light Weight Laser Range Finder, Qty: 1420

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128512169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spotter Scope with camera and Tripod, Pocket Weather Meter, Hand Held Light Weight Laser Range Finder, TI Sight
Quantity Required: 1420
Start Date: 20-09-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 25-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Holographic Reflex Sight (MHA), Thermal Weapon Sight as per MHA QR (V2), Thermal Imaging Integrated Observation Equipment (TI - IOE) (Defence), Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Austenitic Stainless Steel Sections cold finished - Ti Stabilised, Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mount...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections