Tender for Corrigendum: Sponge Forcep, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sponge Forcep, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686151 | Ref ID: 145930986).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Items, General Medical Examination Headlight category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Items, General Medical Examination Headlight Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Sponge Forcep, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145930986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sponge Forcep
BOQ Title: Medical Items, General Medical Examination Headlight
Item Title: Sponge Forcep
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Medical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sponge Gourd Seeds (V2), Surgical Forceps, Absorbable Gelatin, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Moisteners (V2), Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections