Tender for Corrigendum: Spo2 Probe, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spo2 Probe, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6639367 | Ref ID: 126688220).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Spares, Cuff Links-Handicraft BOD Incubator Dental Air Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Spares, Cuff Links-Handicraft BOD Incubator Dental Air Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Spo2 Probe, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126688220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6639367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPO2 PROBE
BOQ Title: Med Spares, Cuff Links-Handicraft BOD Incubator Dental Air Compressor
Item Title: Spo2 Probe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 25-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MED SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DENTAL AIR PRESSURE PIPE Dental Air Compressor, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Positive Air Pressure Suit (NPCIL), Dental handpieces, DRAIN PIPE FOR AIR CONDITIONERS (Accessories), Chlorinate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections