Tender for Corrigendum: Splitter, SPLITTER Two HDMI Input and signal...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Splitter, SPLITTER Two HDMI Input and signal switching by button, customizable input resolution, two hdmi output and customizable output resolution up to 4K at..., Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672105 | Ref ID: 145014647). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38530.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of CCTV Camera on CMV and CTMCs, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of CCTV Camera on CMV and CTMCs, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Splitter, SPLITTER Two HDMI Input and signal switching by button, customizable input resolution, two hdmi output and customizable output resolution up to 4K at..., Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145014647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPLITTER Two HDMI Input and signal switching by button, customizable input resolution, two hdmi output and customizable output resolution up to 4K at the rate 60 Hz input and output including audio output.
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CCTV Camera on CMV and CTMCs, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Splitter
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-06-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38530
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CCTV Camera on CMV and CTMCs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections