Tender for Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked to is 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, W, Qty: 14 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857273 | Ref ID: 147791708).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked to is 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, W, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked to is 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, W, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked to is 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner, W, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147791708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (Q2), Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections