Tender for Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #112) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7071969 | Ref ID: 134573331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48731.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RACT Tools and Equipment, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Typ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RACT Tools and Equipment, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Typ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134573331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7071969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48731

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.5 Ton with R-22 reciprocating compressor.
Power1880 W
Voltage Rating 250V Frequency 50Hz
Phase Single
Inverter Technology NO
Cooling Capacity 18000 BTU
Refrigerant R22
Condenser Copper condeneser
Connecting Pipe Type Copper
Connecting Pipe Length 20 m
Energy Efficiency Star Rating 3 Star
Main Product 1 U Indoor Unit and Outdoor Unit
Accessories Remote Connecting Pipe.
BOQ Title: RACT Tools and Equipment, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Typ...
Item Title: Split Air Conditioner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 05-01-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48731
BOQ Title: RACT Tools and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Puller 3 legged with flexible arm PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections